Future Ready Nebraska Council

(Shown in Alphabetical order)
Dorann Avey, Digital Learning, Nebraska Department of Education
Lucas Bingham, Director of Information Technology, Papillion LaVista Public Schools & NETA Web Coordinator
Burke Brown, Technology Specialist, Palmyra Public Schools
Jon Cerny, Superintendent, Bancroft-Rosalie Public Schools
Ted DeTurk, Administrator, ESU 2 Fremont & NITC
Rob Dickson, Executive Director IMS, Omaha Public Schools & Future Ready Advisory Team & NATA member
John Dunning, Chief Information Officer, Wayne State College & NITC
Melanie Eirich, Executive Producer, NET Nebraska
Cory Epler, Teaching, Learning and Assessment Office Director, Nebraska Department of Education
David Evertson, Technology Director, Cozad Community Schools
Dean Folkers, Information Systems Officer, Nebraska Department of Education
Martonia Gaskill, Assistant Professor, University of Nebraska at Kearney – Teacher Education Department
Wade Gibson, Media and Technology Coordinator, ESU 11 Holdrege
Karen Haase, Attorney, KSB School Law
Chris Haeffner, Director of Media Services, Lincoln Public Schools
Matt Hastings, Senior Administrator of Data, Research and Evaluation, Nebraska Department of Education
Scott Isaacson, Technology Director, ESUCC
Kristi Jergensen, Director of Technology, Lexington Public Schools & NATA President
Beth Kabes, Blended/Distance Education Director, ESUCC & NDLA
Todd Karr, Assistant Director, University of Nebraska Online
Keegan Korf, Lead Teacher of Digital Citizenship, Omaha Public Schools & Common Sense Media
Dave Ludwig, Executive Director, ESUCC
Chad Lynch, Chief Information Officer, Metropolitan Community College
Tim MalmAttorney, KSB School Law
Blane McCann, Superintendent, Westside Community Schools
Atwell Mukusha, Project Management Office Director, Nebraska Department of Education
Mary Niemiec, Associate Vice President for Digital Education & Director of University of Nebraska Online – UNL & NITC
BJ Peters, Director of Technology/Distance Learning/Media, ESU 13 Scottsbluff
Craig Peterson, Coop Director, ESUCC
Mandy Peterson, Media Specialist, Schuyler Community Schools
Otis Pierce, Professional Development Coordinator – Technology Integration, ESU 7 Columbus
Laura Pietsch, Supervisor of Library Services, Omaha Public Schools
Tom Rolfes, Education Information Technology Manager, NITC & NETA Executive Liaison
Jason Schmidt, Technology Director, Bennington Public Schools & NETA Board member
Shureen Seery, Secondary Curriculum Director, Papillion La Vista Public Schools
Barbara Shousha, Director, University of Nebraska High School
SuAnn Witt, Program Specialist & State E-Rate Coordinator, Nebraska Department of Education, NDLA & NITC Liaison
Diane Wolfe, Digital Learning Director, ESU 2 Fremont
Nick Ziegler, Instructional Technology Specialist, ESU 5 Beatrice & NETA Board member